CCTV Video Surveillance Operators Course Participants

Home CCTV CCTV Video Surveillance Operators Course Participants

SecurityMatters magazine, in cooperation with Accommodation Establishment Security and Safety Coordinating Council, Inc (AESSCCI) Cebu Chapter and Philippine Society for Industrial Security Region 7 Chapter (PSIS7), successfully concluded the Cebu leg of its first ever CCTV Video Surveillance Course training last September 17-20 at the Sacred Heart Convention Center in Cebu City with Augustus Caesar Esmeralda, CPP, as the lead instructor.

Below is the list of participants to the four-day event:

Video Surveillance Operators Course – Hospitality & Tourism                                        September 17

  1. Elmer Besidas – Waterfront Hotel Cebu
  2. Silvano Wagas, Jr. – Kang Chok & Services, Inc. (Parklane)
  3. Rolando Butlig – Trinity Investigation and Security Agency
  4. Normil Alimon – Trinity Investigation and Security Agency
  5. Rebecca Alcosero – Trinity Investigation and Security Agency
  6. Renero Caminade Jr. – Golden Great value Properties, Inc.
  7. Junald Lingcay – Golden Great Value Properties, Inc.
  8. Arlene Gomez – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  9. Rowell Manlunas – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  10. Brian Jone Gonzales – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  11. Jemaylin Tortosa – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  12. Jonathan Paredes – Cebu City Marriott Hotel
  13. Russel Arcilla – Probe Security Agency (Marriott)
  14. Marilou Alolor – Probe Security Agency (Marriott)
  15. Jayson Labrada – Metropol Investigation & Security Agency, Inc.

 Video Surveillance Management Course                                                                                  September 18

  1. Christoher Barotag – SM City Cebu
  2. Frederick Ygnacio Jr. – Globe IT Plaza
  3. Joselito Garcia – Tsuneishi Heavy Industries
  4. Jonathan Dapuyen – Waterfront Cebu City Hotel and Casino
  5. Rogelio Abella – Maribago Bluewater
  6. Romeo Salvacion – Cebu Parklane International Hotel
  7. Clarence Martinez – Tsuneishi Heavy Industries
  8. Arnold Andam – Best Western Plus Lex Cebu
  9. Raul Peralta – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  10. Antonio Rizaga – SS7 Security Corp
  11. Emmanuel Albaracin – SS7 Security Services Corp
  12. Celestino Salar – Sta. Lucia Realty & Dev’t Inc.
  13. Mario Bueno Jr. – Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc.
  14. Erasmo Mueblas – Scrutinizers Consultancy & Research
  15. Restie James Gascon – Imperial Palace Resort
  16. Anecito Ricafort Jr. – Waterfront Airport Hotel & Casino
  17. Mark Anthony Yap – OPUS Security
  18. Paulino Pioquinto – UCLM
  19. Noel Maglasang – Aboitiz Land, Inc.
  20. Marcelo Go – Aboitiz Land, Inc.
  21. Eduardo Quirante Jr. – Marriott Hotel
  22. Kean Delos Reyes – Tamiya Phils. Inc.
  23. Bob Anton – Julie’s Franchise Corp.
  24. Rene Ferenal
  25. Brigoli Camara – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  26. Marlon Sanchez
  27. Leandro Paralisan
  28. Arnaldo Fernandez – Quest Hotel
  29. Joseph Espinosa – Double Tap
  30. Lecarion Torrefiel – SS7 Security Agency
  31. Ian Aguilar – OPUS Security
  32. Analisa Alesna – Taiyo Yuden (Philippines), Inc.
  33. Alejandro Orofeo – Lexmark Research and Development Corp.
  34. Niñi Jose Tiongko Jr. – OPUS Security
  35. Conrado Punis – ParkMall
  36. Arnel Arcenal – ParkMall
  37. Armando Mañabo – True North Security Solutions Inc.
  38. Rolando Pinili – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  39. Charlemagne Duran – Blue Onyx Security
  40. Neil Rosal – Imperial Palace Resort
  41.  Nicomedes Juerzan Jr. – Marco Polo Hotel
  42.  Marlon Mesina – Lexmark Research and Development Corp.

Video Surveillance Operators Course Industrial Sector                                                             Batch 1: September 19

  1. Myramier Fajardo
  2. Romeo Canoy – Lexmark (SS7)
  3. Rammir Catalan – Lexmark (SS7)
  4. Ritchie Abelgas – Lexmark (SS7)
  5. Reginald Gacho – Lexmark (SS7)
  6. Teofilo Cellan – Lexmark (SS7)
  7. Richard Francis Go – Lexmark (SS7)
  8. Luz Eleazar – Lexmark (SS7)
  9. Corazon Gigante – Lexmark (SS7)
  10. Joevel Neri – Securiforce Security Services Inc.
  11. Joel Hermoso – Golden Hawk Security Services
  12. Roberto Romero – Golden Hawk Security Services
  13. Cresencio Siarot Jr. – Golden Hawk Security Services
  14. Alexander Nicolas – Apex Mining, Co.
  15. Mario Bueno, Jr. – Aboitiz Equity Ventures
  16. Roden Tarrega – Century Properties Management Inc.
  17. Lilian Reston – SM City Cebu
  18. Jovil Padayao – SM City Consolacion
  19. Rene Tagarda – Cherubim Security Agency
  20. Freddie Doble – Cherubim Security Agency
  21. Teodoro Cabaocabao – EXPRO Detective Agency

Video Surveillance Operators Course – Industrial Sector                                                           Batch 2:  September 20

  1. Rolando Tabuniar – Golden Hawk Security Services
  2. Francisco Cortuna Jr. – Golden Hawk Security Services
  3. Felizardo Adelante – Lexmark (SS7)
  4. Jonathan Encila – Lexmark (SS7)
  5. Ronnielo Lauron – Lexmark (SS7)
  6. Concordio Ludivese – Lexmark (SS7)
  7. Ronaldo PAgaduan – Lexmark (SS7)
  8. Emmanuel Allego – Lexmark (SS7)
  9. Warlito Cole – Lexmark (SS7)
  10. Diosdado Gonzales – Davao Light and Power Co.
  11. Sofiolito Caampued – Casino Español
  12. Vincent Alpas – Tsuneishi Heavy Industries
  13. Albert Ledres – Marilag Security (Tsuneishi Heavy Industries)
  14. Nestor Serdenia – Marilag Security (Tsuneishi Heavy Industries)

 Gallery

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.