CCTV Video Surveillance Operators Course Participants

SecurityMatters magazine, in cooperation with Accommodation Establishment Security and Safety Coordinating Council, Inc (AESSCCI) Cebu Chapter and Philippine Society for Industrial Security Region 7 Chapter (PSIS7), successfully concluded the Cebu leg of its first ever CCTV Video Surveillance Course training last September 17-20 at the Sacred Heart Convention Center in Cebu City with Augustus Caesar Esmeralda, CPP, as the lead instructor.

Below is the list of participants to the four-day event:

Video Surveillance Operators Course – Hospitality & Tourism                                        September 17

  1. Elmer Besidas – Waterfront Hotel Cebu
  2. Silvano Wagas, Jr. – Kang Chok & Services, Inc. (Parklane)
  3. Rolando Butlig – Trinity Investigation and Security Agency
  4. Normil Alimon – Trinity Investigation and Security Agency
  5. Rebecca Alcosero – Trinity Investigation and Security Agency
  6. Renero Caminade Jr. – Golden Great value Properties, Inc.
  7. Junald Lingcay – Golden Great Value Properties, Inc.
  8. Arlene Gomez – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  9. Rowell Manlunas – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  10. Brian Jone Gonzales – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  11. Jemaylin Tortosa – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  12. Jonathan Paredes – Cebu City Marriott Hotel
  13. Russel Arcilla – Probe Security Agency (Marriott)
  14. Marilou Alolor – Probe Security Agency (Marriott)
  15. Jayson Labrada – Metropol Investigation & Security Agency, Inc.

 Video Surveillance Management Course                                                                                  September 18

  1. Christoher Barotag – SM City Cebu
  2. Frederick Ygnacio Jr. – Globe IT Plaza
  3. Joselito Garcia – Tsuneishi Heavy Industries
  4. Jonathan Dapuyen – Waterfront Cebu City Hotel and Casino
  5. Rogelio Abella – Maribago Bluewater
  6. Romeo Salvacion – Cebu Parklane International Hotel
  7. Clarence Martinez – Tsuneishi Heavy Industries
  8. Arnold Andam – Best Western Plus Lex Cebu
  9. Raul Peralta – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  10. Antonio Rizaga – SS7 Security Corp
  11. Emmanuel Albaracin – SS7 Security Services Corp
  12. Celestino Salar – Sta. Lucia Realty & Dev’t Inc.
  13. Mario Bueno Jr. – Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc.
  14. Erasmo Mueblas – Scrutinizers Consultancy & Research
  15. Restie James Gascon – Imperial Palace Resort
  16. Anecito Ricafort Jr. – Waterfront Airport Hotel & Casino
  17. Mark Anthony Yap – OPUS Security
  18. Paulino Pioquinto – UCLM
  19. Noel Maglasang – Aboitiz Land, Inc.
  20. Marcelo Go – Aboitiz Land, Inc.
  21. Eduardo Quirante Jr. – Marriott Hotel
  22. Kean Delos Reyes – Tamiya Phils. Inc.
  23. Bob Anton – Julie’s Franchise Corp.
  24. Rene Ferenal
  25. Brigoli Camara – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  26. Marlon Sanchez
  27. Leandro Paralisan
  28. Arnaldo Fernandez – Quest Hotel
  29. Joseph Espinosa – Double Tap
  30. Lecarion Torrefiel – SS7 Security Agency
  31. Ian Aguilar – OPUS Security
  32. Analisa Alesna – Taiyo Yuden (Philippines), Inc.
  33. Alejandro Orofeo – Lexmark Research and Development Corp.
  34. Niñi Jose Tiongko Jr. – OPUS Security
  35. Conrado Punis – ParkMall
  36. Arnel Arcenal – ParkMall
  37. Armando Mañabo – True North Security Solutions Inc.
  38. Rolando Pinili – Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu
  39. Charlemagne Duran – Blue Onyx Security
  40. Neil Rosal – Imperial Palace Resort
  41.  Nicomedes Juerzan Jr. – Marco Polo Hotel
  42.  Marlon Mesina – Lexmark Research and Development Corp.

Video Surveillance Operators Course Industrial Sector                                                             Batch 1: September 19

  1. Myramier Fajardo
  2. Romeo Canoy – Lexmark (SS7)
  3. Rammir Catalan – Lexmark (SS7)
  4. Ritchie Abelgas – Lexmark (SS7)
  5. Reginald Gacho – Lexmark (SS7)
  6. Teofilo Cellan – Lexmark (SS7)
  7. Richard Francis Go – Lexmark (SS7)
  8. Luz Eleazar – Lexmark (SS7)
  9. Corazon Gigante – Lexmark (SS7)
  10. Joevel Neri – Securiforce Security Services Inc.
  11. Joel Hermoso – Golden Hawk Security Services
  12. Roberto Romero – Golden Hawk Security Services
  13. Cresencio Siarot Jr. – Golden Hawk Security Services
  14. Alexander Nicolas – Apex Mining, Co.
  15. Mario Bueno, Jr. – Aboitiz Equity Ventures
  16. Roden Tarrega – Century Properties Management Inc.
  17. Lilian Reston – SM City Cebu
  18. Jovil Padayao – SM City Consolacion
  19. Rene Tagarda – Cherubim Security Agency
  20. Freddie Doble – Cherubim Security Agency
  21. Teodoro Cabaocabao – EXPRO Detective Agency

Video Surveillance Operators Course – Industrial Sector                                                           Batch 2:  September 20

  1. Rolando Tabuniar – Golden Hawk Security Services
  2. Francisco Cortuna Jr. – Golden Hawk Security Services
  3. Felizardo Adelante – Lexmark (SS7)
  4. Jonathan Encila – Lexmark (SS7)
  5. Ronnielo Lauron – Lexmark (SS7)
  6. Concordio Ludivese – Lexmark (SS7)
  7. Ronaldo PAgaduan – Lexmark (SS7)
  8. Emmanuel Allego – Lexmark (SS7)
  9. Warlito Cole – Lexmark (SS7)
  10. Diosdado Gonzales – Davao Light and Power Co.
  11. Sofiolito Caampued – Casino Español
  12. Vincent Alpas – Tsuneishi Heavy Industries
  13. Albert Ledres – Marilag Security (Tsuneishi Heavy Industries)
  14. Nestor Serdenia – Marilag Security (Tsuneishi Heavy Industries)

 Gallery